TERMS AND CONDITIONS GDPR

 

General conditions for using the site https://gosocialdev.eu/

ACCEPTANCE OF CONDITIONS

By accessing this website and / or any of its pages, you agree to these terms of use. If you do not agree to these terms and conditions of use, do not access this site.

DESCRIPTION OF SERVICES

Our site provides the information on this website for general information purposes and does not guarantee its accuracy at any time, although every effort will be made to ensure that all information is accurate when published on the website.

INTRODUCTION

These General Conditions define the conditions of use of the site https://gosocialdev.eu/ by potential visitors or customers. By accessing and browsing this site, you agree to the terms of use described below.

RIGHTS OVER SITE CONTENT

SC GOSOCIAL DEVELOPMENT SRL will not transfer ownership of the software applications.

SC GOSOCIAL DEVELOPMENT SRL owns complete and complete rights over the title deed and through this all the copyright and the patented ones. You may not redistribute, sell, decompile, disassemble or disassemble the software in a form that is perceptible to humans.

All information, products or applications contained in this site are the property of S.C. GOSOCIAL DEVELOPMENT SRL, which reserves the right to modify the content and / or structure of the site at any time and without any prior information.

The entire content of the S.C. GOSOCIAL DEVELOPMENT SRL is protected by copyright law, all rights reserved. All rights regarding the pages, content and presentation of the site are owned by S.C. GOSOCIAL DEVELOPMENT SRL. No part of this site may be reproduced, stored in a retrieval system, or transmitted in any form or by any means, without the written permission of S.C. GOSOCIAL DEVELOPMENT SRL.

The access and use of the page https://gosocialdev.eu/ are free and aim to help users to find the necessary information in the easiest and fastest way possible, according to everyone’s requirements.

The information on https://gosocialdev.eu/ is of general interest and is made available to users free of charge. The term “user” of this page means any natural or legal person who will access the page. You can copy and print the content of the page https://gosocialdev.eu/ for your personal use, without commercial intentions. In any other case, the content of https://gosocialdev.eu/ may not be reproduced, modified or exploited without the explicit consent of the representatives of https://gosocialdev.eu/.

DISCLAIMER OF LIABILITY

The content of the information refers to the description in a certain degree of detail of the activities, products and services of S.C. GOSOCIAL DEVELOPMENT SRL.

SC GOSOCIAL DEVELOPMENT SRL will not grant any guarantee regarding:

– avoiding difficult use or interruption of use of the site;

– non-negatively affecting other systems by using the site;

– the absence on the site of viruses or other components that could harm users.

Thus, S.C. GOSOCIAL DEVELOPMENT SRL cannot be held responsible for any direct or indirect damages caused by the use of its site. All the information presented on the site regarding the products https://gosocialdev.eu/, prices, information, campaigns and marketing promotions, technical aspects, are presented for information. Nothing in the content of the https://gosocialdev.eu/ site can constitute a firm offer to contract and cannot engage the responsibility of Amigio in the absence of further agreements.

The content of the web page https://gosocialdev.eu/, of the information and of other materials presented by the Community https://gosocialdev.eu/ does not represent a legal consultation in the sense of Law no. 51/1995.

The GDPR is a set of rules based on complex principles, which is open to interpretation and also covers many areas in which Member States are invited to intervene. There is currently very little guidance on the implementation of the GDPR and it is possible that the Supervisory Authorities may have different views than those expressed in this template. Despite our best efforts to provide the best services, we cannot anticipate exactly how the Supervisory Authority or the courts will interpret the Regulation.

https://gosocialdev.eu/ makes no representations, promises or warranties regarding the accuracy, completeness or adequacy of this content, the guidelines and the consultancy, does not assume any obligation of result or diligence towards any person, exclude expressly disclaims any responsibility for any costs, losses or damages incurred as a result of using the content.

THE OBJECTIVE OF THE SITE CONTENT

The purpose of the site content is to provide up-to-date and accurate information.

SC GOSOCIAL DEVELOPMENT SRL cannot guarantee that the present pages do not contain errors, and assures that it will take all the diligences for the realization of a correct information and the remedy of the eventual errors.

Anyone wishing to purchase one of the services or products featured on the site is asked to contact S.C. GOSOCIAL DEVELOPMENT SRL through one of the means displayed on the Contact page of the site, in order to be informed both on the availability of the service or product in question and on the contractual conditions, tariffs and technical or other information.

PERSONAL INFORMATION

When information is requested through this site, it is intended to identify you or to contact you. This is all the more necessary when using the applications available on the site.

The nature of the information requested relates in particular to personal data (name, address, telephone numbers), e-mail address, how S.C.’s products and / or services are used or intended to be used. GOSOCIAL DEVELOPMENT SRL, but may include other information closely related to the use of the requested services and / or products.

In order to better meet the needs and questions of users of the site, the information requested through this site will be subject to electronic storage and processing.

INFORMATION PROVIDED THROUGH THE SITE

Anyone who visits the site https://gosocialdev.eu/ and who provides personal data or information through this site expressly and unequivocally agrees to the processing of such data and personal information by S.C. GOSOCIAL DEVELOPMENT SRL; transmission of promotional materials specific to direct marketing operations; settlement by S.C. GOSOCIAL DEVELOPMENT SRL of the requests, questions and complaints addressed (see the Contact page of the site); other activities undertaken by S.C. GOSOCIAL DEVELOPMENT SRL and permits by law, which are not subject to approval by the recipient.

SC GOSOCIAL DEVELOPMENT SRL will keep the confidentiality of this information.

Your continued use of this site constitutes your express and unequivocal consent in accordance with the provisions of Law 677/2001 and the GDPR directives for the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data.

For any questions regarding the exercise of your rights regarding the use of the site and the protection of the use, please contact us through the Contact section of the site.